ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
Valves
Robinets
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 PARTS KIT,GLOBE VALVE
Part Number: V-703-4D60 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1790-10 NCAGE: 52545 I-T-E IMPERIAL CORP SUBSIDIARY OF GOULD INC AIRMATIC/BECKETT HARCUM DIV
GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 40 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 PARTS KIT,GLOBE VALVE
Part Number: V-703-4D60 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1790-10 NCAGE: 52545 I-T-E IMPERIAL CORP SUBSIDIARY OF GOULD INC AIRMATIC/BECKETT HARCUM DIV
GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 20 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 003 PARTS KIT,GLOBE VALVE
Part Number: V-703-4D20 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1501-6 NCAGE: 52545 I-T-E IMPERIAL CORP SUBSIDIARY OF GOULD INC AIRMATIC/BECKETT HARCUM DIV
GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 60 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 004 PARTS KIT,GLOBE VALVE
Part Number: V-703-4D20 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1501-6 NCAGE: 52545 I-T-E IMPERIAL CORP SUBSIDIARY OF GOULD INC AIRMATIC/BECKETT HARCUM DIV
GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 40 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 005 PARTS KIT,VALVE
Part Number: 3004374 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: RK-1009-SBTDW NCAGE: 70642 ATKOMATIC VALVE CO INC
GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 95 UoI: KT to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 006 PARTS KIT,VALVE
Part Number: 3004374 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: RK-1009-SBTDW NCAGE: 70642 ATKOMATIC VALVE CO INC
GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 35 UoI: KT to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 007 VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF
Part Number: 3000004 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1124704 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 20 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 008 VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF
Part Number: 3000004 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1124704 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 10 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 009 VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID PRESSURE
Part Number: 1198888 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1301F-2 NCAGE: 85046 FISHER CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL INC CLIFFORD B IVES AND CO INC
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 15 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 010 VALVE,REGULATING,FLUID PRESSURE
Part Number: 1198888 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
OR
Part Number: 1301F-2 NCAGE: 85046 FISHER CONTROLS INTERNATIONAL INC CLIFFORD B IVES AND CO INC
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 15 UoI; EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 011 PARTS KIT,VALVE
Part Number: 3001523 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 10 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 012 PARTS KIT,VALVE
Part Number: 3001523 NCAGE: 58915 PNEUMATIC PRODUCTS CORP
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 25 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various parts kits for globe valves to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes multiple quantities of specific valve parts from designated manufacturers.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying industrial valve parts and mechanical components should consider bidding.
valve partsglobe valvesmechanical componentsmilitary suppliesindustrial valves
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-846-97839229
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-252998/A
- Publication Date
- Feb 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40141600
- UNSPSC Description
- Valves
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia; Nova Scotia