ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

One (1) Engineering Graduate - Senior

Un (1) diplômé en génie - Principal

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT This requirement is only open to the below list of pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS). TASK BASED E60ZT-18TSPS/ PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REQUIREMENT FILE NUMBER: W8485-TSPS2025-07 TIER 1 (< $3.75 M) This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND). This requirement is for the: - Stream 5: Technical, engineering and maintenance services stream - Category 5.3: Engineering Graduate For the services of: - One (1) Engineering Graduate - Senior UNSPSC 81100000: Professional engineering services 81000000: Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services Number of Contracts: This bid solicitation is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract for twenty-three (23) months, plus two (2) one-year irrevocable options allowing Canada to extend the term of the Contract. Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly from the DND Point of Contact (DND POC) to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT RFP DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE ON THE GOVERNMENT ELECTRONIC TENDERING SYSTEM (https://canadabuys.canada.ca/en). Location of Work to be Performed: Region(s): National Capital Region (NCR) Specific Locations: 455 Boulevard de la Carrière, Gatineau, QC Security Requirement: Security Requirements Check List: Common PS SRCL #20 Supplier Security Clearance required: FSC - Secret Security Level required (Document Safeguarding): None Estimated Level of Effort: The estimated level of effort of the contract will be for 240 days per year. Estimated time frame of contract: 01 May 2025 to 31 March 2027 plus two (2) irrevocable option years. Enquiries: Enquiries regarding this RFP requirement must be submitted to the DND POC listed below. File Number: W8485-TSPS2025-07 DND POC: Bing Han E-Mail: DapServicesBidReceiving-DoaServicesReceptionDesSoumissions@forces.gc.ca Description of the Requirement: This bid solicitation is being issued to satisfy the requirement of the Department of National Defence for the provision of Task and Solutions Professional Services. The Department of National Defence (DND) requires the services of one (1) Engineering Graduate - Senior to support the Director Aerospace Equipment Program Management (DAEPM) Radar & Communication Systems. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. The TSPS Method of Supply is a result of a formal competitive process which was established as a result of extensive consultations with industry. The Method of Supply provides suppliers with an on-going opportunity to become prequalified for participation in future bidding opportunities. To obtain more information about how to become a pre-qualified supplier for TSPS, please contact Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) at: spts.tsps@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca. For general information on the various PWGSC Methods of Supply, or to obtain specific information on a PWGSC professional service method of supply, please visit PWGSC's Buy and Sell website at: https://buyandsell.gc.ca/for-businesses/selling-to-the-government-of-canada/register-as-a-supplier/register-to-provide-services. List of Pre-Qualified Suppliers This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1 for the following category: • 5.3 Engineering Graduate - Senior The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. List of Suppliers: 1. 9421-5340 Québec inc., 9193456 CANADA INC., IN JOINT VENTURE. 2. Access Corporate Technologies Inc. 3. ACF Associates Inc. 4. ADGA Group Consultants Inc. 5. Adirondack Information Management Inc., The AIM Group Inc. in Joint Venture 6. Akkodis Canada Inc. 7. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. 8. Arup Canada Inc. 9. Blue Water Sourcing Inc 10. Calian Ltd. 11. Deloitte Inc. 12. Dunn Engineering Inc 13. Fleetway Inc. 14. GasTOPS Ltd. 15. HumanSystems Incorporated 16. IPSS INC. 17. Lengkeek Vessel Engineering Inc. 18. Louis Tanguay Informatique Inc. 19. MACP inc. 20. Maverin Business Services Inc. 21. MaxSys Staffing & Consulting Inc. 22. Michael Wager Consulting Inc. 23. Numerica Technologies inc. 24. OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE 25. Orbis Risk Consulting Inc. 26. Pennant Canada Limited 27. Posterity Group Consulting Inc, 28. Primex Project Management Limited 29. Procom Consultants Group Ltd. 30. Prologic Systems Ltd. 31. Promaxis Systems Inc 32. Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton Consulting Inc. 33. SALASAN Consulting Inc. 34. Serco Canada Marine Corporation 35. T.E.S. Contract Services INC. 36. Technomics, Incorporated 37. The AIM Group Inc. 38. The Attain Group Inc. /Le Groupe Atteindre Inc. 39. Thomas&Schmidt Inc. 40. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. 41. V42 Management Consulting, Inc. 42. Valcom Consulting group Inc. 43. WSP Canada Inc.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking to hire one Senior Engineering Graduate for technical, engineering, and maintenance services. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) arrangement and involves a contract lasting 23 months with two optional one-year extensions.

Ideal For

Companies pre-qualified under the TSPS arrangement with experience providing senior engineering graduate services to government or defense clients should bid.

Engineering ServicesTechnical ServicesProfessional EngineeringDefense ContractingMaintenance Services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-865-74701890
Solicitation Number
W8485-TSPS2025-07
Publication Date
Mar 20, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 4, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2027
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81100000
UNSPSC Description
Professional engineering services

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

Gatineau