ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

NPP – S5335287- THS SA – One (1) Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5335287 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Informatique, soutien aux applications. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 5.1 Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: Cache Computer Consulting Corp. Cofomo Inc. Dare Human Resources Corporation DLS Technology Corporation Green PI Inc inRound Innovations Incorporated Intelliscient Inc LNW Consulting Inc TAG HR The Associates Group Inc. Tech4soft Inc. Thomas&Schmidt Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for computer application support under an existing supply arrangement. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the EN578-172870 arrangement and meeting the Secret security clearance requirement are invited to submit proposals.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT staffing and computer application support with Secret security clearance should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesComputer Application SupportIT StaffingDefense SectorSecurity Cleared Personnel
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-875-13363968
Solicitation Number
S5335287
Publication Date
Mar 3, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)