Description
File Number: W8486-250115/A
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at the Canadian Forces Supply Depots in Montreal within 90 calendar days of contract award.
Item 1, NSN: 2930-12-372-4122 BLOWER,ENGINE COOLING SYSTEM
Part No: 4615000293 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Quantity: 50
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 2, NSN: 2990-12-363-3265 REGULATOR-CONTROL,ELECTRONIC,ENGINE
Part No: 5M00719886 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Part No: 6121532679 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z
Part No: 719886 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Part No: A6121532679 NSCM/CAGE: FC1R9
Quantity: 30
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 3, NSN: 5342-12-365-1164 BRACKET,ENGINE ACCESSORY
Part No: 5M0B021713 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Part No: 6120960745 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Part No. B021713 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Quantity: 10
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 4, NSN: 2910-12-362-5881 COOLER, FUEL
Part No: 23.02129 NSCM/CAGE: D8083
Part No: 5M0B017517 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Part No. 6120700079 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Part No: A6120700079 NSCM/CAGE: FC1R9
Part No. B017517 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 5, NSN: 2540-12-348-1180 CONTROL BOX,ELECTRICAL,VEHICULAR HEATER
Part No: 0008355436 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Part No: 251689500040 NSCM/CAGE: D3020
Part No: 251689500040 NSCM/CAGE: D8435
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 6, NSN: 6685-12-362-6921 THERMOSTAT,FLOW CONTROL
Part No: 5M0B019093 NSCM/CAGE: A486G
Part No: 6122000115 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Part No: A6122000115 NSCM/CAGE: FC1R9
Part No: B019093 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Quantity: 10
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 7, NSN: 2540-12-371-1562 HARDWARE KIT, VEHIC
Part No: 4618900277 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Item 8, NSN: 2990-12-362-5632 PIPE,EXHAUST
Part No: 4634904319 NSCM/CAGE: CN7Z7
Part No: 5M0B023648 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Part No: A4634904319 NSCM/CAGE: FC1R9
Part No: B023648 NSCM/CAGE: F0016
Quantity: 50
Unit of Issue: Each
To be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, Quebec
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NSCM/CAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
Debriefings
Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person.
Electronic Submission of Bids
This requirement uses electronic receipt of bids by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Electronic Submission of Bids in the solicitation document.
Bids must be submitted by e-mail only to:
DLP53BidsReceiving.DAAT53Receptiondessoumissions@forces.gc.ca.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various vehicular equipment components, including engine cooling system blowers, electronic engine control regulators, engine accessory brackets, and fuel coolers. The items must be delivered to the Canadian Forces Supply Depots in Montreal within 90 days of contract award.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying automotive and military vehicle engine components should consider bidding.
vehicular equipmentengine componentscooling systemsfuel system partsmilitary supply
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-891-37351454
- Solicitation Number
- W8486-250115/A
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 9, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)