ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
BELL 429 AIRCRAFT PART - 429-034-763-101
PIECE D'AÉRONEF BELL 429 - 429-034-763-101
Description
This requirement is to acquire Spar Tube Assy p/n 429-034-763-101-Tube item for the Bell 429 aircraft for Transport Canada (TC), Air Services Directorate (ASD).
This Request for proposal (RFP) is open only to Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders for procurement of T8493-140035 series. The following companies have been invited to submit a proposal:
Aero Precision Industries LLC
Aero Supplies Inc
Non-Destructive Testing Products Ltd
Bell Textron Canada (Contracts)
Dart Aerospace
Maxcraft Avionics Ltd.
MHD Rockland
Patlon Aircraft & Industries Ltd.
Pole Air Aviation
Simex Defence Inc
Szabo Aviation
Textron Aviation
Tower Aerospace
Tulmar Safety
Unisource Technology Inc
Zepoli International Inc
PHP Canada
BSF International Inc
Helitrades Inc
Field Aviation
Alpine Aerotech
JHT Defense
Kadex Aero Supply
National Helicopters
Newcastle Aviation Partners LLC
Optima Aero
Southeast Aerospace
Canada West Avionics
Skyline Helicopter Technologies
Voyageur Avparts Inc.
Eagle Copters
Genaire LTD
Kitchener Aero (dba Mid-Canada Mod Center)
Tronosjet Maintenance
Aero Technical Components
Arnprior Aerospace
Pratt & Whitney Canada
ALLCLEAR AEROSPACE & DEFENSE, INC.
Bristow Instruments (1977) Ltd
CASP Aerospace Inc
Icarus Aero Inc
The RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the contracting officer to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. Bidders are advised that Government Electronics Tendering System (GETS) is not responsible for the distribution of the RFP documents.
Inquiries regarding this RFP requirement are to be submitted to the Contracting Authority listed below:
Yula Zourdos
Aircraft Services Directorate
Transport Canada
Building T-58, 200 Comet Private
Ottawa, Ontario K1V 7B2
Yula.zourdos@tc.gc.ca
NOTE: On-going Opportunity for Qualification
A Notice will be posted at least once a year on the Government Electronic Tendering Service (GETS) to allow more Suppliers to become qualified for Supply Arrangement T8493-140035 Series.
Please submit your request to the Supply Arrangement Authority:
Edmond Egikian
Supply Specialist, Civilian Aircraft Division
Defence and Marine Procurement Branch
Public Services and Procurement Canada / Government of Canada
edmond.egikian@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca / Tel: 343-572-4437
✨
Quick Summary
Transport Canada's Air Services Directorate is seeking to purchase a Spar Tube Assembly part number 429-034-763-101-Tube for the Bell 429 aircraft. This procurement is limited to qualified suppliers holding the relevant Supply Arrangement, with a list of invited companies specified.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace parts supply and holding the required qualified supply arrangement for Bell 429 aircraft components should bid.
Aerospace PartsHelicopter ComponentsAircraft MaintenanceAviation SupplyDefense Procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-898-24350402
- Solicitation Number
- AS-5058-0078025
- Publication Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 17, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 19, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25131600; 25131900
- UNSPSC Description
- Civilian and commercial rotary wing aircraft; Military rotary wing aircraft
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
TRANSPORT CANADA
T-58 200 COMET PRIVATE
OTTAWA, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)