ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Multiple Victoria Class Spares - Valve, Safety Relief

Plusieurs Pièces de Rechange de Classe Victoria - soupape, de surete et de decharge

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax . Item 001, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 20-A0Y-1094, VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Part No.: 813-C4-A-6-D-1-A-2, NCAGE: K9077 Quantity: 6, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 002, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 20-A0Y-1094, VALVE,SAFETY RELIEF Part No.: 813-C4-A-6-D-1-A-2, NCAGE: K9077 Quantity: 6, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for safety relief valves to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax. The requirement includes two lots of six valves each, with the option to propose equivalent or substitute products. Bidders must provide brand and part details if offering alternatives.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying industrial safety valves, particularly those with experience serving defense or military clients, should consider bidding.

defense equipmentvalvessafety relief valvesmilitary suppliesindustrial components
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-898-77427537
Solicitation Number
W8482-263731/A
Publication Date
May 7, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 16, 2025
Expected End
Aug 29, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40141600
UNSPSC Description
Valves

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Cassandra Leach

Cassandra.Leach@forces.gc.ca

(999) 999-9999

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia