USRP X310 AND ITS DAUGHTERCARDS AND ACCESSORIES
USRP X310, CARTES SECONDAIRES ET ACCESSOIRES
Description
Quick Summary
National Defence requires the supply of USRP X310 units along with their daughtercards and accessories, or equivalent equipment, to be delivered to the Defence Research and Development Canada – Ottawa Research Centre. The equipment must meet specific requirements detailed in the Statement of Requirement and is expected to be delivered preferably by March 31, 2025. There are no security requirements for this contract.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in advanced radio communication hardware and electronic components should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-908-66147699
- Solicitation Number
- W6369-25-X027
- Publication Date
- Feb 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 32130000
- UNSPSC Description
- Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive,
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Canada; National Capital Region (NCR)