ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Halifax-Class Spares – Pump Unit, Rotary

Pièces de rechange de classe Halifax – Groupe Motopompe, Rotative

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 PUMP UNIT,ROTARY Part Number: A1F-001 NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG GSIN: 4320 Quantity: 3 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 PUMP UNIT,ROTARY Part Number: A1F-001 NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG GSIN: 4320 Quantity: 3 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 PUMP UNIT, ROTARY Part Number: A1G-027 NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG GSIN: 4320 Quantity: 3 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 004 PUMP UNIT, ROTARY Part Number: A1G-027 NCAGE: D1995 HERBORNER PUMPENFABRIK J. H. HOFFMANN GMBH & CO. KG GSIN: 4320 Quantity: 3 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking to purchase rotary pump units for delivery to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The tender includes multiple quantities of specific pump units from Herborner Pumpenfabrik J. H. Hoffmann GmbH & Co. KG, with options for equivalent or substitute products.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying rotary pump units and related mechanical components for military or marine applications should bid.

rotary pumpsmilitary equipmentmarine sparesmechanical componentsdefense procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-927-98797664
Solicitation Number
W8482-253673/A
Publication Date
Jun 3, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 18, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40151500
UNSPSC Description
Pumps

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Christopher Cauchi

christopher.cauchi@forces.gc.ca

(000) 000-0000

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia