ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

NPP – S5278935 - THS SA – One (1) 5.3 Telecommunications Analyst Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5278935 - AMA SAT – Un (1) 5.3 Analyste en télécommunications. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 5.3 Telecommunication Analyst. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 1019837 Ontario Inc. 2. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. 3. AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED 4. Cistel Technology Inc. 5. Malarsoft Technology Corporation 6. MARKETBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 7. Quarry Consulting Inc. 8. TAG HR The Associates Group Inc. 9. Teambuilder Consulting Inc. 10. Tech4soft Inc. 11. TECH4SOFT INC., Expertise Technology Consulting Inc., in joint venture 12. The AIM Group Inc. 13. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. 14. Turtle Island Staffing Inc. 15. Zernam Enterprise Inc 16. S.i. Systems ULC 17. Prologic Systems Limited 18. IBISKA Telecom Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking temporary help services for one Telecommunications Analyst position under the National Capital Region supply arrangement. Only pre-qualified suppliers under the specified streams and categories have been invited to submit proposals for this role requiring a security clearance level R.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in telecommunications staffing and consulting with security clearance capabilities should bid.

TelecommunicationsTemporary StaffingDefense ServicesIT ConsultingTelecom Analyst
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-93-30455584
Solicitation Number
S5278935
Publication Date
Feb 26, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 12, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)