ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Learning Designer - Canadian Forces Leadership and Recruit School (CFLRS)

Concepteur de l'apprentissage - École de leadership et de recrues des Forces canadiennes (ELRFC)

Description

Bid solicitation # W0113-25-AA019, issued under the framework of the of the Task and Solutions Professional Services method of supply (E60ZT-18TSPS), for the provision of the following professional services of: • One (1) Intermediate Learning Designer (TSPS Stream 7.2)

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking an Intermediate Learning Designer to provide professional services for the Canadian Forces Leadership and Recruit School. The role involves designing learning materials and solutions under the Task and Solutions Professional Services framework.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in instructional design and learning development services, particularly with experience in military or defense training, should consider bidding.

Learning DesignInstructional DesignProfessional ServicesMilitary TrainingE-Learning Development
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-958-59753294
Solicitation Number
W0113-25-AA019
Publication Date
Apr 29, 2025
Closing Date
May 13, 2025
Expected Start
May 31, 2025
Expected End
May 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
92110000
UNSPSC Description
Military services and national defense

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

400 Cambrai Road

Borden, Ontario

Contact

Darlene Hamelin

darlene.hamelin@forces.gc.ca

(705) 424-1200

Regions of Delivery

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu