ExpiredServicesAmended (4x)

Department of Justice Canada - PASS - Stream 3 - RFP

Ministère de la Justice Canada - SPSV - Volet 3 - DDP

Description

Professional Audit Support Services (PASS) Supply Arrangement This requirement is for: the Department of Justice Canada. This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZQ-180001 who qualified under Stream 3: Information Technology and Systems Audit. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: • A Hundred Answers Inc. • Aniko Consultants Inc., Samson & Associés-CPA Consultation Inc.-Samson & Associates CPA-Consulting Inc., in Joint Venture • BDO Canada LLP • C3SA CYBERNETIC SECURITY AUDIT INC. • Deloitte LLP • Ernst & Young LLP • KPMG LLP • MDOS CONSULTING INC. • MNP LLP • Orbis Risk Consulting Inc. • OXARO INC. • Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP • QMR Staffing Solutions Incorporated • Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton Consulting Inc. • Samson & Associés CPA/Consultation Inc • Spearhead Management Canada Ltd. Description of the Requirement: The Department of Justice Canada (JUS) has a requirement to support the Internal Audit and Evaluation Sector (IAES) to assist in the planning and completion of audit and advisory related engagements, as described in the Risk-Based Audit Plan or requested by management, on an as and when required basis. It is estimated that there will be one to three projects per year. This will help to ensure that JUS has an adequate supply of professional audit support services to deliver on its risk-based audit plan and related tasks. JUS is seeking to establish up to three (3) contracts under the Professional Audit Support Services (PASS) Supply Arrangement, under Stream 3: Information Technology and Systems Audit, as defined in Annex A - Statement of Work. The Work to be provided under the contracts wll be required on an “as and when requested” basis only throughout the three (3) year period, with the option to extend the contracts by an additional three (3) periods of one (1) year each. Security Requirements: Company Minimum Security Level - Canada - Secret Resource Security Level - Canada - Secret Applicable Trade Agreements: The requirement is subject to the provisions of the following: • Canada Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) • World Trade Organization-Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-GPA) • Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) • Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) • Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement • Canada-Columbia Free Trade Agreement • Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement • Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement • Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement • Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement • Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement • Canada-United Kingdom Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) File Number: 1000034578 Contracting Authority: Kayla Pordonick E-Mail: Kayla.Pordonick@justice.gc.ca

Quick Summary

The Department of Justice Canada is seeking professional audit support services to assist its Internal Audit and Evaluation Sector with planning and completing audit and advisory engagements. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified Supply Arrangement Holders under Stream 3 for Information Technology and Systems Audit.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT and systems audit services with existing Supply Arrangements under Stream 3 should bid.

audit servicesinformation technology auditsystems auditprofessional consultinggovernment services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-974-12388240
Solicitation Number
1000034578
Publication Date
Apr 11, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
84111600; 84111603
UNSPSC Description
Audit services; Internal audits

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of Justice (JUS)

284 Wellington Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Kayla Pordonick

kayla.pordonick@justice.gc.ca

(613) 301-9709

Regions of Delivery

Remote Offsite; National Capital Region (NCR)