ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Multiple Victoria Class Spares - Actuator, hydraulic-pneumatic, linear

Plusieurs Pièces de Rechange de Classe Victoria Actionneur, hydraulique / pneumatique, linéaire

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax . Item 001, GSIN: 3010, NSN: 99-458-9733, ACTUATOR, HYDRAULIC PNEUMATIC, LINEAR Part No.: QCA/SSK/Y/327/40/0402/000/003, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 2, Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt. Item 002, GSIN: 3010, NSN: 99-458-9733, ACTUATOR, HYDRAULIC-PNEUMATIC, LINEAR Part No.: QCA/SSK/Y/327/40/0402/000/003, NCAGE: K6451 Quantity: 4, Unit of Issue: Each, to be delivered to CFB Halifax. Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking to purchase hydraulic-pneumatic linear actuators for delivery to CFB Esquimalt and CFB Halifax. The procurement includes a total of six actuators, with options for equivalent or substitute products allowed. Suppliers must provide brand and model details if offering alternatives.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying hydraulic-pneumatic linear actuators and military-grade equipment should bid.

defense equipmenthydraulic actuatorspneumatic actuatorsmilitary spareslinear actuators
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-978-55407389
Solicitation Number
W8482-253042/A
Publication Date
Jan 30, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 11, 2025
Expected Start
May 9, 2025
Expected End
Jan 12, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25172800
UNSPSC Description
Hydraulic systems and components

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Cassandra Leach

cassandra.leach@forces.gc.ca

(999) 999-9999

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia