NODP; SA E60ZT-18TSPS 2.12 EVALUATION SERVICES
NODP; SA E60ZT-18TSPS 2.12 EXPERT- CONSEIL EN SERVICES D’ÉVALUATION
Description
Quick Summary
The Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario is seeking a consulting firm with expertise in evaluation services to assess the Northern Ontario Development Program (NODP). The evaluation will focus on the program's relevance, performance, efficiency, and alignment with government economic development goals in Northern Ontario.
Ideal For
Consulting firms specializing in program evaluation and economic development assessments should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-978-97746402
- Solicitation Number
- QN001-S26-0001
- Publication Date
- Jan 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 7, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 80101500
- UNSPSC Description
- Business and corporate management consultation services
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario
19 Lisgar Street, Suite 307
Sudbury, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Canada