ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

TBIPS Modern M365 Collaboration and Information Management Solution Support

SPICT Support de la solution moderne de collaboration et de gestion de l'information M365

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) For TASK BASED INFORMATICS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES (TBIPS) – Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development (DFATD) -Modern M365 Collaboration and Information Management Solution Support GSIN: D302A Informatics Professional Services Reference Number: 25-292564 Solicitation Number: 25-292564 Organization Name: Department of foreign Affairs, Trade and Development Solicitation Date: 2025-05-12 Closing Date: 2025-05-27 02:00 PM Eastern Time ET Anticipated Start Date: As soon as possible Estimated Delivery Date: 2026-08-01 Estimate Level of Effort: Up to one year for the initial contract period Contract Duration: Initial Contract Period of one (1) year with two (2), one (1) year Option Periods. Solicitation Method: Competitive Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement Applies: No Number of Contracts: 1 Applicable Trade Agreements: · the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA), · the Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA), · the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP), · the Canada-Columbia Free Trade Agreement (CColFTA) · the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA), · the Canada–Honduras Free Trade Agreement, · the Canada–Korea Free Trade Agreement, · the Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement (CPanFTA), · the Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA), · the Canada–Ukraine Free Trade Agreement, · the Canada-United Kingdom Trade Continuity Agreement, and · World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP), Requirement Details Tendering Procedure: Selective Tendering This requirement is open only to those TBIPS Supply Arrangement Holders who qualified under Tier 1 for services in the National Capital Region for the following categories: WORKSTREAM 1 CATEGORY LEVEL OF EXPERTISE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF RESOURCES REQUIRED A.7 Programmer/Analyst Level 3 4 WORKSTREAM 3 CATEGORY LEVEL OF EXPERTISE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF RESOURCES REQUIRED I.5 IM architect Level 3 2 I.5 IM architect Level 2 1 I.10 Technical architect Level 2 2 WORKSTREAM 4 CATEGORY LEVEL OF EXPERTISE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF RESOURCES REQUIRED B.7 Business transformation architect Level 3 1 WORKSTREAM 5 CATEGORY LEVEL OF EXPERTISE ESTIMATED NUMBER OF RESOURCES REQUIRED P.1 Change management Consultant Level 3 2 The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: LIST SUPPLIERS 1. Adirondack Information Management Inc. 2. Alika Internet Technologies Inc. 3. Deloitte Inc. 4. DONNA CONA INC., IBM CANADA LIMITED IN JOINT VENTURE 5. IPSG Technology Inc. 6. Les Enterprises Norleaf Networks Inc. 7. LIKE 10 INC., SoftMosis Inc. IN JOINT VENTURE 8. Mindstream Training Center and Professional Services Bureau, Inc. 9. MINDWIRE SYSTEMS LTD., Akkada Professional Services inc., HubSpoke Inc., in Joint Venture 10. Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP 11. Prologic Systems Ltd. and Maplesoft Consulting Inc. in JV 12. Spectra FX Inc 13. Symbiotic Group Inc. 14. The Halifax Computer Consulting Group Inc. 15. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of Work: DFTAD is seeking a contract for Professional Services for the continuation of the implementation and support of the modern M365 IM solution SPHERE that is in progress. The main objective of this procurement is to obtain professional IM/IT Services, specialized in the end-to-end implementation and support of M365 Collaboration and Information Management Solution to support GAC in the planning, implementation and support of SPHERE. Incumbent Information: Yes – Contract # 2001386 / Supplier: Orangutech Security Requirement: Common PS SRCL #34 applies Minimum Corporate Security Required: SECRET Minimum Resource Security Required: SECRET Contract Authority Name: Netsanet Hailu-Mamo Phone Number: (343) 550-3924 Email Address: Netsanet.Hailu-Mamo@international.gc.ca Inquiries Inquiries regarding this RFP requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above. Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly from the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “CANADABUYS.CANADA.CA” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language. NOTE: Task-Based Informatics Professional Services (TBIPS) Method of Supply is refreshed three (3) times per year. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact RCNMDAI.-NCRIMOS@pwgsc.gc.ca

Quick Summary

The Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development is seeking professional informatics services to support their modern Microsoft 365 collaboration and information management solutions. The contract is expected to last one year with two optional one-year extensions, starting as soon as possible.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in Microsoft 365 collaboration tools and information management support services should consider bidding.

Informatics ServicesMicrosoft 365 SupportCollaboration SolutionsInformation ManagementIT Professional Services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-983-69120456
Solicitation Number
25-292564
Publication Date
May 12, 2025
Closing Date
May 27, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80101507
UNSPSC Description
Information technology consultation services

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development (GAC)

200 prom du Portage

Gatineau, QC

Contact

Netsanet Hailu-Mamo

Netsanet.Hailu-Mamo@international.gc.ca

(343) 550-3924