Description
This requirement is for: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Note: This solicitation cancels and supersedes previous bid solicitation number 202404250 dated with a closing of November 20, 2024 at 14:00 EST. A debriefing or feedback session will be provided upon request to bidders/offerors/suppliers who bid on the previous solicitation.
This requirement open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-16TSSB for Task-based supply arrangement under the task and solutions professional services method of supply who qualify under Tier 1 $0 - $3.75M and under the stated consultant category, security level, region, level of expertise for the following stream(s):
2. Business Consulting Stream 2.6 Change Management Consultant.
The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract.
The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal.
1. Beyond Technologies Consulting Inc.
2. Change Group Limited
3. Connecting Humans Inc.
4. Deloitte Inc.
5. Ernst & Young LLP
6. Gelder, Gingras & Associates Inc.
7. IBISKA Telecom Inc.
8. Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
9. Raymond Chabot Grant Thornton Consulting Inc.
10. SYMBIOTIC GROUP INC., Akkodis Canada Inc., In Joint Venture
11. Archipelago Alliance
12. Forum Research Inc.
13. NavPoint Consulting Group
14. Neon Solns Inc.
15. Niva Inc
16. 8513929 Canada Inc.
17. Akkodis Canada Inc
18. Malarsoft Technology Corporation
19. PGF Consultants Inc.
20. Scalian Inc.
Description of the Requirement:
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (the "Client") has issued the following bid solicitation for Task and Solution Professional Services (TSPS) under the TSPS Supply Arrangement (SA) method of supply for Stream 2 Business consulting/change management services and intends to award one (1) contract for a one (1) year period from date of contract award.
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) requires the Contractor to provide comprehensive corporate strategic communications plan to support organizational and divisional priorities and the RCMP’s commitment to communicating with internal and external stakeholders while advancing its objectives of being a trusted, transparent police force for all Canadians.
Level of Security Requirement:
Company Minimum Security Level Required
Canada NATO Foreign
?Protected A ? NATO Unclassified ? Protected A
X Protected B ? NATO Restricted ? Protected B
? Protected C ? NATO Confidential ? Protected C
? Confidential ? NATO Secret ? Confidential
? Secret ? Cosmic Top Secret ? Secret
? Top Secret ? Top Secret
? Top Secret (SIGINT) ? Top Secret (SIGINT)
Special comments: _________________________________
Resource Minimum Security Level Required
Canada NATO Foreign
? Protected A ? NATO Unclassified ? Protected A
X Protected B ? NATO Restricted ? Protected B
? Protected C ? NATO Confidential ? Protected C
? Confidential ? NATO Secret ? Confidential
? Secret ? Cosmic Top Secret ? Secret
? Top Secret ? Top Secret
? Top Secret (SIGINT) ? Top Secret (SIGINT)
Special comments: _________________________________
Applicable Trade Agreements:
The requirement is subject to the provisions of the World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP), the North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA), the Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA), Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA), the Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA), the Canada-Columbia Free Trade Agreement (CColFTA), the Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement (CPanFTA), the Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA), Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement (CHFTA), the Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA), the Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) and Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP).
Proposed period of contract:
The proposed period of contract shall be from date of contract award for a one-year period.
Estimated Level of Effort:
The estimated level of effort of the contract will be for 60 days with an optional 60 days for optional work.
File Number: 202404250A
Contracting Authority: Carmelia DaSilva
E-Mail: Carmelia.DaSilva@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
NOTE: The Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) Method of Supply is subject to quarterly refresh cycles. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact SPTS.TSPS@TPSGC-PWGSC.GC.CA
✨
Quick Summary
The Royal Canadian Mounted Police is seeking a strategic communication plan through a specialized consulting contract. This opportunity is open only to select supply arrangement holders under a specific business consulting stream focused on change management. The contract will be awarded to one qualified firm from a pre-invited list of consulting companies.
Ideal For
Consulting firms specializing in change management and strategic communication with existing supply arrangements with the Canadian government should bid.
Strategic CommunicationChange ManagementBusiness ConsultingGovernment ServicesSecurity Consulting
High complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-999-37662519
- Solicitation Number
- 202404250A
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 27, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)