ExpiredSRV *GDAmended (3x)

RFP_IT_Transportation_Management_Systems_Phase_I

DDP_Systèmes Informatiques de Gestion des Transports_Phase_I

Description

This multi-phase Request for Proposal is issued by Canada Post for the provision of a Transportation Management System Software-as-as-Service including System Integration and Implementation Services. Canada Post is seeking proposals from Prime Proposers and their selected System Integrator Partner to provide a joint solution that meets the requirements set out in the Request for Proposal. Ariba discovery link. You may write “The Requirement to be performed is outlined in the ARIBA Sourcing Event: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22262216 Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

Quick Summary

Canada Post Corporation is seeking proposals for a multi-phase project to provide a Transportation Management System as a Software-as-a-Service, including system integration and implementation services. The project requires collaboration between a prime proposer and a system integrator partner to deliver a comprehensive solution.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in transportation management software and system integration services should consider bidding.

Transportation Management SystemsSoftware-as-a-ServiceSystem IntegrationImplementation ServicesLogistics Software
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
MX-443399525018
Solicitation Number
Doc1197039526
Publication Date
Feb 5, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 2, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 3, 2025
Expected End
Apr 3, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding

Trade Agreements

World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Canada Post Corporation

N0751-2701 Riverside Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Tender Solicitation Control Officer

tender.control@canadapost.ca

613-804-2431