ExpiredSRV *GDAmended (2x)

RFP_Security Guard Services_2025

RFP_Security Guard Services_2025

Description

This is a Request for Proposals (RFP) for the provision of Security Guard Services at Canada Post facilities across the country including the Canada Post Head Office complex, 13 major plants, and one administrative facility in Toronto. Ariba Discovery Link: https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22527667Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

Quick Summary

Canada Post Corporation is seeking proposals for security guard services at its facilities nationwide, including the Head Office complex, 13 major plants, and an administrative facility in Toronto. The contract aims to ensure safety and security across these locations.

Ideal For

Security service providers with experience in large-scale facility protection and nationwide operations should bid.

Security ServicesFacility SecurityGuard ServicesCorporate SecurityCanada Post
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
MX-443425611064
Solicitation Number
Doc1420122841
Publication Date
Feb 27, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 9, 2025
Expected Start
Apr 10, 2025
Expected End
Apr 10, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding

Trade Agreements

North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Canada Post Corporation

N0751-2701 Riverside Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Tender Solicitation Control Officer

tender.control@canadapost.ca

613-804-2431