ExpiredServicesAmended (6x)

Consulting services – Microsoft Dynamics CRM

Services de consultation – Microsoft Dynamics CRM

Description

Objectif Par le biais de cette demande de propositions, BDC souhaite retenir les services d'un fournisseur de services spécialisé pour agir à titre de responsable du processus de vente pour l'initiative Évolution de la GRC qui consiste à migrer sa mise en œuvre actuelle de Microsoft Dynamics 365 Ventes et Service à la clientèle (CRM) v8 vers Dynamics 365 Cloud, conformément aux huit (8) cas d'utilisation opérationnelle défini dans l'analyse de rentabilisation de l'évolution de la GRC (disponible à l'annexe F). Suite à la conclusion de ce processus d'appel d'offres, BDC souhaite conclure une entente de service qui débutera au cours du troisième trimestre de l'année 2025. BDC n'acceptera pas de soumissions partielles et les soumissionnaires doivent couvrir tous les services requis par BDC dans leurs propositions. Exigences obligatoires Le soumissionnaire doit confirmer que lui-même et son équipe peuvent fournir des services dans les deux langues officielles du Canada (anglais et français). Bidding and Documents are available on http://www.merx.com. Fees may apply; See https://www.merx.com/public/pricing for more information.

Quick Summary

The Business Development Bank of Canada (BDC) is seeking a specialized service provider to lead the sales process for their CRM Evolution initiative. This project involves migrating their current Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM system to the Dynamics 365 Cloud platform, covering all operational use cases defined in their business case. The service agreement is expected to start in the third quarter of 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in Microsoft Dynamics 365 CRM implementations and cloud migrations with bilingual (English and French) service capabilities should bid.

CRM ConsultingMicrosoft Dynamics 365Cloud MigrationIT ServicesBilingual ServicesSales Process Management
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
MX-443498972469
Solicitation Number
PRCP0003199
Publication Date
May 1, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 2, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 20, 2026
Expected End
Jan 20, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)

Contracting Entity

Business Development Bank of Canada

5, Place Ville-Marie

Montréal, Quebec

Contact

Rosalie Peevers

Rosalie.PEEVERS@bdc.ca