ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)

JSS Main Cargo Crane Virtual Simulator

Simulateur Virtuel pour Grue Principale du JSS

Description

Trade Agreement: Canada-EU Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA)/FTA with UK Tendering Procedures: All interested suppliers may submit a bid Competitive Procurement Strategy: Lowest/Lower Bid Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement: No Nature of Requirements: Main Cargo Crane Virtual Simulator W8472-255951/A Tremblay, Roddy Telephone No. - (343) 996-5076 ( ) Fax No. - ( ) - ( ) Line 1, GSIN: N6930101, Trainer West Coast, Please deliver to:Canadian Forces Unit CFFS ESQUIMALTCFFS ESQUIMALTESQUIMALT BCCANADA, Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, Delivery Date: See Herein Line 2, GSIN: N6930101, Trainer East Coast, Please deliver to:Canadian Forces Unit CF NES HALIFAXCF NES HALIFAXNSCANADA, Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, Delivery Date: See Herein Line 3, GSIN: N6930101, Spares West Coast, Please deliver to:Canadian Forces Unit CFFS ESQUIMALTCFFS ESQUIMALTESQUIMALT BCCANADA, Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, Delivery Date: See Herein Line 4, GSIN: N6930101, Spares East Coast, Please deliver to:Canadian Forces Unit CF NES HALIFAXCF NES HALIFAXNSCANADA, Quantity: 1, Unit of Issue: Each, Delivery Date: See Herein Delivery Date: Above-mentioned The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking suppliers for a Main Cargo Crane Virtual Simulator to be delivered to Canadian Forces units in Esquimalt, British Columbia, and Halifax, Nova Scotia. The procurement includes simulators and spare parts for both the West and East Coast locations. The contract will be awarded to the lowest or lower bid under the Canada-EU Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement and the UK FTA.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in electronic marine simulators and military training devices should consider bidding.

Military Training EquipmentSimulation TechnologyMarine EquipmentElectronic Training DevicesDefense Procurement
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
PW-_JSS-013-29465
Solicitation Number
W8472-255951/A
Publication Date
Mar 28, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 9, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N6930101
GSIN Description
OPERATION TRAINING DEVICES, ELECTRONIC, SIMULATORS, MARINE

Contracting Entity

Public Works and Government Services Canada

11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage

Gatineau, Quebec

Contact

Tremblay, Roddy

roddy.tremblay@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca

(343) 996-5076 ( )