ExpiredServices
General and administraive Texts
Texte administrative et généraux
Description
Trade Agreement: NONE
Tendering Procedures: Suppliers on permanent list or able to meet qualification requirements
Competitive Procurement Strategy: Best Overall Proposal
Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement: No
Nature of Requirements:
General and administraive Texts
EP745-251318/A
( )
Corporate documents on topics such as:
- The running and operation of the Government of Canada’s departments and agencies, as well as their internal and external communications, policies and programs
- The Government of Canada’s products and services for Canadians and others
- Co-operation between the Government of Canada’s departments and agencies
- Co-operation of the Government of Canada with provincial, municipal and regional governments and Canadian Aboriginal people, as well as with foreign governments, entities and individuals
The types of documents to be translated include, but are not limited to, the following:
Reports, publications, policies, guidelines, procedures, agendas, minutes, press releases, briefing notes, decisions, PowerPoint presentations, correspondence, speeches or exposés, mandates, studies, analyses, manuals, standards, discussion papers, guidance materials, plans, surveys, evaluations, parliamentary questions and answers, training courses, planning documents, as well as legislative and regulatory documents.
The translation style required is usually administrative.
Delivery Date: 14/01/2025
The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
Public Works and Government Services Canada is seeking translation services for a variety of corporate documents related to the operation and cooperation of government departments and agencies. The documents include reports, policies, speeches, manuals, and other administrative texts that support internal and external communications.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in professional translation services with experience in government or administrative documents should bid.
Translation ServicesGovernment DocumentsAdministrative TextsCorporate CommunicationsPolicy Translation
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- PW-__ZF-523-41551
- Solicitation Number
- EP745-251318/A
- Publication Date
- Jan 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- R109D
- GSIN Description
- Translation Services
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Public Works and Government Services Canada
11 Laurier St, Phase III, Place du Portage
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)