ExpiredGoods

Renewal of TotalView Team Licenses with MS, RE and CUDA Linux Standard Maintenance and Support for SSC.

Renouvellement des licences TotalView Team avec MS, de la maintenance et du soutien standard RE et CUDA Linux pour SPC.

Description

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada (SSC) has a requirement for the renewal of TotalView Team with MS, RE and CUDA Linux Standard Maintenance and Support, in Dorval, Quebec, as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations. The term of the contract will be for one (1) year, from March 31, 2025 up to and including March 30, 2026.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract. The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTSDue to the impacts from the COVID-19 pandemic, suppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the Contracting Authority’s email. Faxed and hard copy (submitted in person or via mail/courier) bids will not be accepted, except in exceptional circumstances, for the subject bid solicitation.The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. SSC Renewal of TotalView Team Licenses with MS, RE and CUDA Linux Standard Maintenance and Support for SSC.- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking to renew maintenance and support licenses for TotalView Team software, including MS, RE, and CUDA Linux versions. The contract will last one year, from March 31, 2025, to March 30, 2026, and requires electronic bid submissions.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software maintenance and support services for development and debugging tools should bid.

software maintenanceIT supportsoftware licensingLinux supportgovernment IT
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00028746:T
Solicitation Number
BPM022845/28746
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 7, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030
GSIN Description
ADP Software

Trade Agreements

None

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Reyna Teresa,Garcia Tito

343-552-0578

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR); National Capital Region (NCR)