ExpiredGoods

iGrafx Software Maintenance and Support for Perpetual Licences for ESDC

Maintenance et assistance du logiciel iGrafx pour les licences perpétuelles pour EDSC

Description

Notice of Proposed ProcurementShared Services Canada requires iGrafx Software Licence Maintenance and Support for Employment and Social Development Canada in Gatineau, Quebec as outlined in the attached Request for Quotations.The term of the resulting contract will be retroactive to April 1, 2025.A bid must comply with all requirements of the bid solicitation to be declared responsive. The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.The Bidder must submit pricing in accordance with Annex A – List of Deliverables and Pricing.Please refer to the Request for Quotations document for the complete details regarding this requirement including the mandatory criteria, evaluation criteria and basis of selection.IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUPPLIERS RE BID SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTSSuppliers are required to submit bids electronically using the P2P platform. Alternate bid submissions methods are available upon request.The Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. SSC iGrafx Software Maintenance and Support for Perpetual Licences for ESDC- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking maintenance and support services for iGrafx software perpetual licenses used by Employment and Social Development Canada in Gatineau, Quebec. The contract will begin retroactively from April 1, 2025, and requires electronic bid submissions through the P2P platform. The contract will be awarded to the lowest evaluated responsive bid.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in software maintenance and support services for enterprise-level software licenses should bid.

Software MaintenanceIT Support ServicesGovernment Software ProcurementEnterprise SoftwareSoftware Licensing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00028822:T
Solicitation Number
BPM022897/28822
Publication Date
Apr 11, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 24, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7030AG
GSIN Description
COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Kathryn,Laframboise

343-543-3516

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)