R179673 - BPM022926 - RFQ for HPE (or equivalent) Server Maintenance and Support Renewal for DND
R179673 - BPM022926 - DP pour Maintenance et support des serveurs HPE (ou équivalent) pour le MDN ur
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids to renew maintenance and support services for HPE or equivalent servers used by the Department of National Defence. The contract period is up to one year from the date of award, covering October 1, 2024, to September 30, 2025. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT server maintenance and support services, particularly those experienced with HPE or equivalent server hardware.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00028862:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM022926/28862
- Publication Date
- Jan 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7035
- GSIN Description
- ADP Support Equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Canada; National Capital Region (NCR)