R175350 - BPM022973 - Nutanix G6 Replacement Kit
R175350 - BPM02297 - Remplacement Nutanix G6
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking a replacement kit for a Nutanix G6 or an equivalent product to be delivered to Women and Gender Equality Canada in Quebec. The procurement includes a security requirement and a five-year warranty period starting from acceptance of the deliverables. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware supply and data center equipment with experience providing Nutanix or equivalent solutions should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00028922:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM022973/28922
- Publication Date
- Jan 8, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N9999
- GSIN Description
- Miscellaneous Items
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR); Canada