ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)
RFP R0000180677- Lockers
DDP R0000180677- Casiers de rangement
Description
RFP R0000180677- Lockers
SSC RFP R0000180677- Lockers- Amendment 003
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking proposals for lockers as part of RFP R0000180677. The procurement involves supplying cabinets, lockers, bins, and shelving to meet their facility needs in Ontario.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying lockers and storage furniture should consider bidding.
LockersCabinetsStorage SolutionsFacility EquipmentOffice Furniture
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00028933:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM022979/28933
- Publication Date
- Jan 9, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7125
- GSIN Description
- Cabinets, Lockers, Bins and Shelving
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Julie,Dessureault
613-608-3114
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)