ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

2BH4175413A - Request for Quotation

2BH4175413A - Demande de prix

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)Solicitation No.: 2BH4175413/ADepartment: Department of National DefenceNotification Period: 11 days (14/01/2025 to 29/01/2025) Description of Requirement:Department of National Defence has a requirement for a quantity of 1005 x Universal Secure KVM Switch, 2-port dual-head DP/HDMI, Vertiv-Cybex model SC920DPH-400 or equivalent as per the List of Deliverables in the request for Quotation.Delivery Destination Area: Ottawa, ON Delivery Date: 30 federal government working days from contract award. Security Requirements: N/AComprehensive Land Claim Agreements (CLCA): N/AThe Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.Bids must be submitted only to Sebastienmajd.darif@ssc-spc.gc.ca by the date, time and place indicated on page 1 of the RFQ.Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.All enquiries related to this solicitation must be addressed in writing to:Sebastien DarifProcurement Officer Shared Services Canada 99 Metcalfe Street, 11th FloorOttawa, Ontario, K1A 1E3 Telephone: (613)866-5465Email: Sebastienmajd.darif@ssc-spc.gc.ca SSC 2BH4175413A - Request for Quotation - Amendment 003

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking quotations for 1005 Universal Secure KVM Switches, specifically the Vertiv-Cybex model SC920DPH-400 or an equivalent. The delivery location is Ottawa, Ontario, with a deadline of 30 federal government working days after contract award. Bidders must submit their proposals via email to the designated procurement officer within the specified notification period.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying secure IT hardware and KVM switches should consider bidding.

IT HardwareKVM SwitchesData Processing EquipmentGovernment IT ProcurementSecure IT Solutions
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00028975:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023008/28975
Publication Date
Jan 13, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 29, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7010
GSIN Description
Automatic Data Processing Equipment, System Configuration

Trade Agreements

Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Sébastien Majd,Darif

613-866-5465

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)