R176554 - BPM023013 - RFQ for UPS Batteries Replacement due to life cycle end for RCMP
R176554 - BPM023013 - DP pour Remplacement des batteries de UPS pour fin du vie pour la GRC
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for the replacement of UPS batteries for the RCMP due to the end of their life cycle. The batteries must be delivered by March 31, 2025, and come with a three-year warranty starting from acceptance. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal before the closing date.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying and delivering UPS batteries with experience in government contracts should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00028982:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023013/28982
- Publication Date
- Jan 14, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 6, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- G
- GSIN Description
- Goods
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Angelina,Spina
5149126932
Regions of Delivery
Manitoba