ExpiredGoodsAmended (9x)

4 Port Universal Dual DP/HDMI combo Secure KVM w-USB, Audio(Vertiv-Cybex–SC945DPH-400) or equivalent for DND

Combo KVM sécurisé universel double DP/HDMI à 4 ports avec USB, audio(Vertiv-Cybex–SC945DPH-400) ou équivalent pour le MDN

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP)Solicitation No.: 2BH4178241/ADepartment: Department of National DefenceNotification Period: 30 days (15/01/2025 to 13/02/2025) Description of Requirement:Department of National Defence has a requirement for a quantity of 160 x 4 Port Universal Dual DP/HDMI combo Secure KVM w-USB, Audio (Vertiv-Cybex – SC945DPH-400) or equivalent, as per the List of Deliverables in the request for Quotation.Delivery Destination Area: Gatineau, Quebec Delivery Date: All Firm Deliverables must be received on or before March 31, 2025.Security Requirements: N/AComprehensive Land Claim Agreements (CLCA): N/AThe Crown retains the right to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.The responsive bid with the lowest evaluated price will be recommended for award of a contract.Bids must be submitted only to the P2P portal for RFQ Submission by the date, time and place indicated on page 1 of the RFQ.To access the solicitation and submit your bid click the following link: https://supplier-fournisseur-sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/usr/loginDocuments may be submitted in either official language of Canada.All enquiries related to this solicitation must be addressed in writing to:Michael BoualavongProcurement Officer Shared Services Canada 99 Metcalfe Street, 11th FloorOttawa, Ontario, K1A 1E3 Telephone: (613) 402-8895Email: michael.boualavong@ssc-spc.gc.ca SSC 4 Port Universal Dual DP/HDMI combo Secure KVM w-USB, Audio(Vertiv-Cybex–SC945DPH-400) or equivalent for DND- Amendment 009

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase 160 units of 4 Port Universal Dual DP/HDMI combo Secure KVM switches with USB and audio capabilities, or equivalent models. These devices are intended for delivery to Gatineau, Quebec by March 31, 2025, supporting the Department of National Defence's operational needs.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in secure computer hardware and IT peripherals should consider bidding.

KVM SwitchesSecure IT EquipmentComputer HardwareAudio-Visual EquipmentData Processing Equipment
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00028991:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023019/28991
Publication Date
Jan 14, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 13, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7010
GSIN Description
Automatic Data Processing Equipment, System Configuration

Trade Agreements

Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Michael,Boualavong

613-402-8895

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)