Req. 2024-11-22
Req. 2024-11-22
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking Gigamon products or equivalent local area network systems and components. The procurement is aimed at enhancing or maintaining network infrastructure within the organization.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in network hardware and IT infrastructure solutions should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00028998:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023023/28998
- Publication Date
- Jan 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 4, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7025405
- GSIN Description
- LOCAL AREA NETWORKS, SYSTEMS AND COMPONENTS
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Annie,Goulet
613-408-8344
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)