ExpiredGoods
R174314 - BPM022888 - RFQ for Smart UPS batteries - SSC
R174314 - BPM022888 - DP pour onduleurs intelligents - SPC
Description
Smart UPS batteries - SSCTHIS DOCUMENT CONTAINS A SECURITY REQUIREMENTAll the deliverables must be received on or before March 28th, 2025.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R174314 - BPM022888 - RFQ for Smart UPS batteries - SSC- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Smart UPS batteries, with all deliveries required by March 28th, 2025. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal before the closing date.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in supplying UPS batteries and related power backup equipment should consider bidding.
UPS batteriesPower backupElectrical componentsData center equipmentShared Services Canada procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029015:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM022888/29015
- Publication Date
- Jan 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7025
- GSIN Description
- ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia