ExpiredGD
*SRVTGD
ITR-EG-FAC-MGT-2024-1957 / Battery / SSC
ITR-EG-FAC-MGT-2024-1957 / Battery / SSC
Description
R000179801 - BPM023035 - Batteries ReplacementTHIS DOCUMENT CONTAINS A SECURITY REQUIREMENTMust be delivered on or befor March 31, 2025.Warranty Period" begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accordance with the terms of this Contract and continues for three (3) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC ITR-EG-FAC-MGT-2024-1957 / Battery / SSC- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for the replacement of batteries with delivery required by March 31, 2025. The contract includes a three-year warranty period starting upon acceptance of the deliverables. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in battery supply and maintenance services for IT and electronic equipment should bid.
battery replacementmaintenance servicesIT hardwaregovernment procurementelectronic components
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029019:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023035/29019
- Publication Date
- Jan 16, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JX7025; N6135
- GSIN Description
- ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices - Maintenance; Batteries, Primary
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Angelina,Spina
5149126932
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia