ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

R000179907 - BPM023075 - TRM-24-0303 Replacement batteries for an UPS

R000179907 - BPM023075 - TRM-24-0303 Replacement batteries for an UPS

Description

R000179907 – Replacement BatteriesAmendment #02 is raised to: To response to industry questions; and Change the closing date of the RFQ Amendment 001 - Is to respond to industry Question.Must be delivered on or before March 31st 2025.Warranty Period begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accorcance with the terms of this Contract and continues for three (3) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC R000179907 - BPM023075 - TRM-24-0303 Replacement batteries for an UPS- Amendment 003

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking suppliers to provide replacement batteries for an uninterruptible power supply (UPS). The batteries must be delivered by March 31, 2025, and include a three-year warranty starting from acceptance. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying and delivering UPS batteries with warranty services should bid.

UPS BatteriesPower Supply EquipmentElectrical ComponentsBattery ReplacementGovernment Procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029081:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023075/29081
Publication Date
Jan 17, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N6150
GSIN Description
Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Angelina,Spina

5149126932

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)