ExpiredGoods
Exceed Turbo X or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023086
Exceed Turbo X ou équivalent pour Services partagés Canada - BPM023086
Description
Exceed Turbo X or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023086
SSC Exceed Turbo X or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023086- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking Exceed Turbo X software or an equivalent product. This procurement aims to support their IT infrastructure needs with reliable software solutions.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in enterprise software solutions, particularly those offering remote access or terminal emulation software.
SoftwareIT InfrastructureGovernment ITRemote Access SoftwareEnterprise Software
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029095:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023086/29095
- Publication Date
- Feb 3, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 14, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Chantal,Deland
343-551-7304
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)