R177506 - BPM023101 - RFQ for Entry-Level AI Deployment Kit - DND
R177506 - BPM023101 - DP pour Trousse de déploiement d’IA d’entrée de gamme - MDN
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase an Entry-Level AI Deployment Kit for the Canadian Joint Warfare Centre to enhance AI capabilities for COAL. The kit will support scalable AI infrastructure deployment with minimal setup, enabling experimentation and operational flexibility in various environments. Bids must be submitted through the SSC P2P portal by March 28th, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in AI hardware and software solutions with experience in scalable deployment kits for government or defense applications should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029123:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023101/29123
- Publication Date
- Jan 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N5915
- GSIN Description
- Filter and Networks
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)