BPM023104 - AvePoint Cloud Backup or equivalent for Public Safety Canada
BPM023104 - AvePoint Cloud Backup ou équivalent pour Sécurité publique Canada
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase AvePoint Cloud Backup or an equivalent solution for Public Safety Canada. The procurement is open under several trade agreements and does not have specific security requirements. Interested suppliers can submit proposals by February 25, 2024.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in cloud backup software and data protection solutions should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029129:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023104/29129
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 25, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Eric,Lavigne
343-541-8756
Regions of Delivery
Canada; Ontario (except NCR)