ExpiredGoods
R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Upgrades and Extensions
R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Mise à jours and Extensions
Description
R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Upgrades and ExtensionsPeriod of Contract is from March 1, 2025 to February 28, 2026.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Upgrades and Extensions- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for upgrades and extensions to PowerEdge systems, with the contract running from March 1, 2025 to February 28, 2026. Interested bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT infrastructure upgrades and server hardware services should consider bidding.
IT Hardware UpgradesServer SystemsData Processing EquipmentInformation Technology ServicesSystem Configuration
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029155:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023119/29155
- Publication Date
- Jan 23, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jan 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7010
- GSIN Description
- Automatic Data Processing Equipment, System Configuration
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Angelina,Spina
5149126932
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)