ExpiredGoods

R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Upgrades and Extensions

R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Mise à jours and Extensions

Description

R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Upgrades and ExtensionsPeriod of Contract is from March 1, 2025 to February 28, 2026.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC R000176228 – BPM023119 – PowerEdge Upgrades and Extensions- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for upgrades and extensions to PowerEdge systems, with the contract running from March 1, 2025, to February 28, 2026. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT hardware upgrades and server system configuration should consider bidding.

IT hardware upgradesserver maintenancedata processing equipmentsystem configurationgovernment IT procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029173:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023119/29173
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 6, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7010
GSIN Description
Automatic Data Processing Equipment, System Configuration

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Angelina,Spina

5149126932

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)