ExpiredGoods
Microchip SyncServer S650 - Network timing device (or equivalent )
Microchip SyncServer S650 - Dispositif de synchronisation réseau (ou équivalent)
Description
Goods
SSC Microchip SyncServer S650 - Network timing device (or equivalent )- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to procure the Microchip SyncServer S650 or an equivalent network timing device. This equipment is intended to support network synchronization needs.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in network hardware and timing synchronization devices should consider bidding.
Network EquipmentTiming DevicesIT HardwareTelecommunicationsElectronic Components
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029226:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023169/29226
- Publication Date
- Jan 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 12, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7035
- GSIN Description
- ADP Support Equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Eleanor,Cesare
613 219-8366
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)