R179342 - BPM023262 - 3PAR support and maintenance renewal
R179342 - BPM023262 - 3PAR support and maintenance renewal
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to renew maintenance and support services for their 3PAR appliance from March 30, 2025, to March 29, 2026. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline. The solicitation includes updates following an industry question and an extended closing date.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware maintenance and support, particularly those with experience in 3PAR storage systems, should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029374:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023262/29374
- Publication Date
- Feb 7, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR); Canada