ExpiredGoods
R181345 - BPM023266 - RFQ for Server Hardware Upgrade - SSC
R181345 - BPM023266 - DP pour Mise à niveau du matériel du serveur - SPC
Description
Server Hardware Upgrade - SSCAll the deliverables must be received on or before March 31, 2025.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R181345 - BPM023266 - RFQ for Server Hardware Upgrade - SSC- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for a server hardware upgrade, with all deliverables required by March 31, 2025. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal before the closing date. This opportunity involves upgrading local area network systems and components.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware supply and server infrastructure upgrades should consider bidding.
Server HardwareIT InfrastructureLocal Area NetworksSystems UpgradeGovernment IT Procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029378:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023266/29378
- Publication Date
- Feb 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 19, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7025405
- GSIN Description
- LOCAL AREA NETWORKS, SYSTEMS AND COMPONENTS
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)