ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

R181210 - BPM023268 - RFQ for Dell 20 CPU

R181210 - BPM023268 - DP pour UCT Dell 20

Description

Dell 20 Cores CPUs for DNDAll the deliverables must be received on or before March 31, 2025.Amendment 1 - Is to respond to industry questions and extend the closing date of the RFQ. Amendment 2 - is to respond to industry and extend the closing date of the RFQ. Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC R181210 - BPM023268 - RFQ for Dell 20 CPU- Amendment 003

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for Dell 20-core CPUs to be delivered by March 31, 2025. The procurement requires registration and submission through the SSC P2P portal, with amendments extending the closing date and addressing industry questions.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying computer hardware, particularly Dell CPUs, should consider bidding.

Computer HardwareCentral Processing UnitsInformation Technology EquipmentGovernment IT ProcurementElectronic Components
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029380:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023268/29380
Publication Date
Feb 7, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 25, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N3670; N5963; N5998; N7021; N7025; N7035
GSIN Description
Specialized Semiconductor, Micro-Circuit and Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Machinery; Electronic Modules; Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards and Associated Hardware; ADP Central Processing Unit (CPU, Computer) Digital; ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices; ADP Support Equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Sandra,Ladouceur

613-302-0766

Regions of Delivery

Canada; Quebec (except NCR)