ExpiredGoods
HPC ThinLinc or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023311
HPC ThinLinc ou équivalent pour Services partagés Canada - BPM023311
Description
HPC ThinLinc or Equivalent for Shared Services CanadaBidders can register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:a. view and access solicitations from SSC;b. submit a response to a solicitation;c. receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;d. be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; ande. submit invoices and receive payment status updates.To register, please go to https://supplier-fournisseur-sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca/page.aspx/en/usr/login and click Register Now.
SSC HPC ThinLinc or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023311- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking HPC ThinLinc software or an equivalent solution to support its high-performance computing needs. Interested suppliers can register on the SSC P2P portal to access the solicitation, submit responses, and manage contract activities.
Ideal For
Software vendors specializing in high-performance computing solutions and remote desktop software should consider bidding.
High Performance ComputingThinLincSoftware SolutionsGovernment IT ProcurementShared Services Canada
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029453:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023311/29453
- Publication Date
- Feb 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 7, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Chantal,Deland
343-551-7304
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)