ExpiredSRVTGD *GDAmended (4x)

2BP4-177362 - Lexmark CS730DE Printers or Equivalent for DND

2BP4-177362 - Imprimantes Lexmark CS730DE ou l’équivalent pour MDN

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement to purchase forty-three (43) Lexmark CS730DE printers or printers with equivalent specifications. SSC 2BP4-177362 - Lexmark CS730DE Printers or Equivalent for DND- Amendment 004

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase forty-three Lexmark CS730DE printers or equivalent models for the Department of National Defence. The requirement focuses on laser page printers with similar specifications to the Lexmark CS730DE.

Ideal For

Companies that supply or manufacture laser printers with specifications equivalent to the Lexmark CS730DE should consider bidding.

PrintersLaser PrintersOffice EquipmentPrinting EquipmentGovernment Procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029457:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023315/29457
Publication Date
Feb 12, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 6, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
JX7025AJ; N3610C
GSIN Description
Printers, Page, Laser - Maintenance; Printing Equipment

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Channary,Luy

613-323-5347

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)