Brocade SANnav or Equivalent for Shared Services Canada - BPM023327
Brocade SANnav ou équivalent pour Services partagés Canada - BPM023327
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking Brocade SANnav software or an equivalent solution to support their storage area network management needs. This procurement includes an amendment addressing supplier questions to clarify requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in enterprise storage management software or network management solutions should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029476:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023327/29476
- Publication Date
- Feb 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 3, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030
- GSIN Description
- ADP Software
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Atlantic Procurement Agreement; Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Chantal,Deland
343-551-7304
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)