BPM023345 - HPE OneView Licenses or equivalent
BPM023345 - Licences HPE OneView ou équivalent
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase HPE OneView licenses or equivalent software to support their IT infrastructure management. The procurement follows multiple Canadian and international trade agreements and does not have specific security requirements. Interested suppliers must submit proposals by February 27, 2024.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT software licensing and infrastructure management solutions should consider bidding.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029508:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023345/29508
- Publication Date
- Feb 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 27, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7025
- GSIN Description
- ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Eric,Lavigne
343-541-8756
Regions of Delivery
Canada; Ontario (except NCR)