ExpiredSRVTGD
*GD
R179702 - BPM023361 - RFQ for Support and Maintenance
R179702 - BPM023361 - DP pour support et maintenance
Description
APC Schneider (or equivalent) Consolidated Maintenance and Support - SSCThe “Contract Period” is the entire period of time during which the Contractor is obliged to perform the Work, which will be from April 1, 2025 up to and including March 31, 2026THIS DOCUMENT CONTAINS A SECURITY REQUIREMENTCertification: All Technicians must be Electric Certified Power Cooling Service (CPCS) TechniciansBids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R179702 - BPM023361 - RFQ for Support and Maintenance- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking qualified contractors to provide maintenance and support services for APC Schneider or equivalent power cooling equipment from April 1, 2025, to March 31, 2026. All technicians must be certified Electric Power Cooling Service (CPCS) professionals. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in certified electrical power cooling maintenance and support services should bid.
Electrical MaintenancePower Cooling SystemsEquipment Support ServicesFacility MaintenanceGovernment Procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029530:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023361/29530
- Publication Date
- Feb 19, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 4, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- JX7025; N6150
- GSIN Description
- ADP Input-Output and Storage Devices - Maintenance; Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Sandra,Ladouceur
613-302-0766
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR); Quebec (except NCR); British Columbia; Canada