ExpiredGoods

R000179300 – RACK-MOUNTED NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE

R000179300 – DISPOSITIFS DE STOCKAGE EN RÉSEAU

Description

R000179300 – rack-mounted Network attached storageDelivery Date : Must be delivered on or before March 31st 2025. Warranty Period begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accordance with the terms of this contract and continues for five (5) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:view and access solicitations from SSC;submit a response to a solicitation;receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; andsubmit invoices and receive payment status updates.To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal. SSC R000179300 – RACK-MOUNTED NETWORK ATTACHED STORAGE- Amendment 000

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking rack-mounted network attached storage to be delivered by March 31, 2025. The contract includes a five-year warranty starting from the acceptance date of the deliverables. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT hardware supply, particularly those offering network attached storage solutions.

Network Attached StorageRack-Mounted StorageIT HardwareData Storage SolutionsGovernment IT Procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029597:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023271/29597
Publication Date
Feb 21, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 28, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7025405
GSIN Description
LOCAL AREA NETWORKS, SYSTEMS AND COMPONENTS

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Angelina,Spina

5149126932

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)