ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

R000182936 – SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)

R000182936 – SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)

Description

R000182936 – SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)Delivery Date : Must be delivered on or before March 31st 2025. Warranty Period begins on the date the deliverables are accepted in accordance with the terms of this contract and continues for five (5) years.Bids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to: view and access solicitations from SSC; submit a response to a solicitation; receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations; be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and submit invoices and receive payment status updates. To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid. SSC R000182936 – SYNOLOGY 12-BAY RACKMOUNT NAS SA6400 (DISKLESS)- Amendment 001

Quick Summary

Shared Services Canada is seeking to procure a Synology 12-Bay Rackmount NAS SA6400 without disks. The device must be delivered on or before March 31, 2025, and includes a five-year warranty starting from the acceptance date. Bidders must submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified deadline.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying enterprise-grade network storage hardware should consider bidding.

Network Attached StorageData Storage DevicesIT Hardware ProcurementEnterprise Storage SolutionsRackmount NAS
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
SSC-25-00029605:T
Solicitation Number
BPM023407/29605
Publication Date
Feb 21, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 4, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

GSIN Code
N7025401
GSIN Description
STORAGE DEVICES, ADD IN MEMORY, EDP

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Shared Services Canada

90 Metcalfe Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Angelina,Spina

5149126932

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)