ExpiredGoods
R000185248 - BPM023483 - RFQ for Raid System & Hard Drives
R000185248 - BPM023483 - DP pour Système RAID et Disques Durs
Description
Raid System & Hard DrivesDelivery before March 31stBids must be submitted through the P2P portal by the date and time indicated on page 1 of the bid solicitation. Bidders must register in the SSC P2P portal in order to:
view and access solicitations from SSC;
submit a response to a solicitation;
receive updates and amendments regarding solicitations;
be awarded contracts and receive contract amendments; and
submit invoices and receive payment status updates.
To register, please go to https://sscp2pspc.ssc-spc.gc.ca and click “Register Now”.Submission through P2P Mandatory: All bidders must attempt to submit their bids through the P2P portal.Submissions not permitted after Solicitation Closing: After Solicitation Closing, the P2P system will not permit a bidder to submit a bid.
SSC R000185248 - BPM023483 - RFQ for Raid System & Hard Drives- Amendment 000
✨
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking bids for a RAID system and hard drives, with delivery required before March 31st. Bidders must register and submit their proposals through the SSC P2P portal by the specified closing date.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT hardware supply and data storage solutions should consider bidding.
RAID SystemsHard DrivesData Storage SolutionsIT HardwareGovernment Procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029723:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023483/29723
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7520
- GSIN Description
- Office Devices and Accessories
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Emmett,Lloyd
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)