BPM023524 - NPP - (SLSA) EN578-232335 /078/SMS - Red Hat
BPM023524 - APM - (AAALL) EN578-232335 /078/SMS - Red Hat
Description
Quick Summary
Shared Services Canada is seeking to purchase Red Hat Subscription Licenses under the PSPC Software Licensing Supply Arrangement. This procurement is open only to suppliers who are pre-qualified and hold the relevant supply arrangement. The requirement involves software licensing to support government IT infrastructure.
Ideal For
Companies pre-qualified under the PSPC Software Licensing Supply Arrangement with expertise in Red Hat software licenses should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- SSC-25-00029798:T
- Solicitation Number
- BPM023524/29798
- Publication Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 26, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- GSIN Code
- N7030AG
- GSIN Description
- COMPUTER SOFTWARE,OFFICE AUTOMATION,DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT,MAIL, NETWORKS,PUBLISHING,SPREADSHEETS,TYPESETTING,WORD PROCESSING -MICROCOMPUTERS ONLY
Trade Agreements
World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement
Contracting Entity
Shared Services Canada
90 Metcalfe Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Contact
Javier,Ventura
3435769329
Regions of Delivery
Ontario (except NCR)